|
|
If you start in the morning, visit Angkor Thom (South Gate, Bayon, Baphuon, Royal Palace, Phimeanakas, Terrace of the Elephants, Terrace of the Leper King)
If you start in the afternoon, visit Angkor Wat and sunset on Phnom Bakheng
|
|
Morning: Angkor Thom (South Gate, Bayon, Baphuon, Royal Palace, Phimeanakas, Terrace of the Elephants, Terrace of the Leper King)
Afternoon: Angkor Wat and sunset on Phnom Bakheng
|
|
1st Day:
Morning: Angkor Thom (South Gate, Bayon, Baphuon, Royal Palace, Phimeanakas, Terrace of the Elephants, Terrace of the Leper King)
Afternoon: Angkor Wat and sunset on Phnom Bakheng
2nd Day (2 options):
1st option
Morning: Ta Prohm, and Banteay Srey
Afternoon: Art school (Artisans d’Angkor) and Floating Village (Tonle Sap Lake)
2nd option
Morning: Thommanon, Chau Say Thevoda, Ta Keo, Ta Prohm, Banteay Kdei, Srah Srang (Artificial Lake) and Prasat Kravan.
Afternoon: Pre Rup or Banteay Samre and Banteay Srey
|
|
Day 1:
Morning: Angkor Thom (South Gate, Bayon, Baphuon, Royal Palace, Phimeanakas, Terrace of the Elephants, Terrace of the Leper King)
Afternoon: Angkor Wat, Sunset on Phnom Bakheng
Day 2:
Morning: Thommanon, Chau Say Thevoda, Ta Keo, Ta Prohm, Banteay Kdei, Srah Srang (Artificial Lake) and Prasat Kravan.
Afternoon: Preah Khan, Neak Pean, Ta Som, East Mebon, Pre Rup
Day 3:
Morning: Banteay Srey, Banteay Samre
Afternoon: Roluos Group (Lolei, Preah Ko, Bakong), or Art School (Artisans d’Angkor) and Floating Village (Tonle Sap Lake)
|
|
Day 1:
Morning: Angkor Thom (South Gate, Bayon, Baphuon, Royal Palace, Phimeanakas, Terrace of the Elephants, Terrace of the Leper King)
Afternoon: Angkor Wat, Sunset on Phnom Bakheng
Day 2:
Morning: Thommanon, Chau Say Thevoda, Ta Keo, Ta Prohm, Banteay Kdei, Srah Srang (Artificial Lake) and Prasat Kravan.
Afternoon: Preah Khan, Neak Pean, Ta Som, East Mebon, Pre Rup
Day 3:
Morning: Roluos Group (Lolei, Preah Ko, Bakong), Beng Mealea
Afternoon: Banteay Srey, Banteay Samre
Day 4:
Morning: Silk Farm (Silk Factory) and Local Market (Old Market)
Afternoon: Buddhist Pagodas, Art School (Artisans d’Angkor) and Floating Village (Tonle Sap Lake)
|
Sunrise: Angkor Wat, (alternative: Srah Srang)
Sunset: Phnom Bakheng, (alternative: Floating Village)
Trees growing from temple ruins: Ta Prohm, Banteay Kdei, Ta Som, Beng Mealea
Giant carvings of faces: Bayon, the Gates of Angkor Thom, Banteay Kdei, Ta Promh, Ta Som
Notable artistry/carvings: Angkor Wat, Banteay Srey, Bayon
|